Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [V80537]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
2226034
Downloads
18920
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Type of individual (indtype_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 61231
Invalid: 45406
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2552
End: 2552
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 hh part of 2018 & indiv part of 2018 34325
56.1%
3 hh split from 2018 & indiv part of 2018 4828
7.9%
4 hh part of 2018 & indiv new 6790
11.1%
5 hh split from 2018 & indiv new 7097
11.6%
6 hh part of 2018 refresher 8191
13.4%
Sysmiss 45406
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.