Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.1 / variable [V64928]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.1
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1105402
Downloads
10694
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.0
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.0
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.0 all

16205_4b. Who is the person who takes care of the Sheep? Second member (q16205_4b)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 205
Invalid: 70431
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10105
End: 10105
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 58
28.3%
2 85
41.5%
3 32
15.6%
4 25
12.2%
5 5
2.4%
Sysmiss 70431
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.