Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY-CAPMAS-ELMPS-2006-V1.0 / variable [V16228]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2006

Egypt, 2005 - 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-ELMPS-2006-V1.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 16, 2013
Last modified
May 02, 2018
Page views
1227498
Downloads
7300
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ELMPS 2006 v4.2

Memb's highest educ. level(3rd mem) (q10105_3)

Data file: ELMPS 2006 v4.2

Overview

Valid: 39
Valid (weighted): 107386.455
Invalid: 37101
Invalid (weighted): 70215453.863
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1683
End: 1684
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: V16832

Questions and instructions

Literal question
what is [member]'s highest education level?
Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
-9 9 29337
27.3%
1 none 0 0
0%
2 primary 0 0
0%
3 preparatory 0 0
0%
4 general secondary 0 0
0%
5 technical secondary 27 69763
65%
6 above intermediate 0 0
0%
7 university 3 8287
7.7%
8 post graduate 0 0
0%
Sysmiss 37101 70215454
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Member's highest education level (third member)
Universe
Household member who is living and working in another country?
Source of information
Questionnaire
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.