| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Employed | 15798 | 520369 |
61.5%
|
| 2 | Unemployed | 2352 | 78102 |
9.2%
|
| 3 | Homemaker (Housewife) | 1930 | 63665 |
7.5%
|
| 4 | Student | 32 | 987 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Pensioners/retired/disabled | 4979 | 162354 |
19.2%
|
| 6 | Others | 644 | 21096 |
2.5%
|
| 99 | Not stated | 0 | 0 |
0%
|