| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | None | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 110 | Illiterate | 3208 | 829001 |
4.3%
|
| 120 | Read only | 964 | 211686 |
1.1%
|
| 130 | Read AND write | 10491 | 2386804 |
12.3%
|
| 140 | Literacy classes/certificate | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 150 | Never attended school | 35044 | 7386469 |
37.9%
|
| 160 | KG | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 170 | Koranic KG (Kouttab) | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 180 | Attending elementary school and did not complete first level | 3 | 3524 |
0%
|
| 200 | Primary/Lower secondary | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 210 | Primary | 19713 | 5119825 |
26.3%
|
| 220 | Preparatory | 6153 | 1631680 |
8.4%
|
| 230 | Lower secondary | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 240 | Professional/Vocational below secondary education | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 300 | Secondary | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 310 | Academic secondary | 75 | 11826 |
0.1%
|
| 320 | Professional/Vocational secondary | 2993 | 730043 |
3.7%
|
| 400 | Post secondary or equivalent | 3101 | 709583 |
3.6%
|
| 500 | University | 1497 | 416257 |
2.1%
|
| 600 | Postgraduate | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 610 | High diploma | 27 | 6816 |
0%
|
| 620 | Masters | 20 | 4900 |
0%
|
| 630 | PhD | 26 | 7441 |
0%
|
| 999 | Not stated | 130 | 27885 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 43744 | 10613259 |