| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Never married | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 200 | Married monogamous | 73878 | 17161072 |
88.1%
|
| 210 | Legally married | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 220 | Married | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 300 | Married polygamous | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 400 | Divorced/Separated | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 410 | Separated | 209 | 40690 |
0.2%
|
| 420 | Divorced | 404 | 108553 |
0.6%
|
| 500 | Widowed | 8954 | 2173426 |
11.2%
|
| 999 | Not stated | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 43744 | 10613259 |