Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ILMPS_V8.0 / variable [F24]
central

Integrated Labor Market Panel Surveys, ILMPS, Egy-1988-1998-2006-2012-2018-2023, Jor-2010-2016-2025,Tun-2014, and Sdn-2022

Egypt, Jordan, Tunisia, Sudan, 1988 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ILMPS_V8.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys ERF Harmonized Datasets
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 22, 2026
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
85862
Downloads
563
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Integrated
    Consumption &
    Poverty
    Estimates v1.0
  • Integrated LMPs
    v8.0

Job 5: social security year (job5_14y)

Data file: Integrated LMPs v8.0

Overview

Valid: 19
Invalid: 413086
Minimum: 2010
Maximum: 2018
Mean: 2013.842
Standard deviation: 2.478
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1675
End: 1678
Width: 4
Range: 2010 - 2018
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2010 3
15.8%
2011 1
5.3%
2013 6
31.6%
2015 4
21.1%
2016 3
15.8%
2018 2
10.5%
Sysmiss 413086
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.