Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
684650
Downloads
2541
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q14304_14. value per month on average 'Income from Int/Prof' (q14304_14)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 75
Invalid: 41937
Minimum: 90
Maximum: 99996
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11675
End: 11679
Width: 5
Range: 90 - 99998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
90 3
4%
100 19
25.3%
200 22
29.3%
350 11
14.7%
400 16
21.3%
450 1
1.3%
1000 2
2.7%
99996 Refused to answer 1
1.3%
99998 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 41937
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.