Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
687302
Downloads
2552
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q14109. What is {{data.q14104}}'s highest level of education completed?- 1 (q14109_1)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 763
Invalid: 41249
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10631
End: 10632
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 8
1%
2 Primary 10
1.3%
3 Preparatory 31
4.1%
4 Basic 77
10.1%
5 Vocational 0
0%
6 Secondary 142
18.6%
7 Intermediate diploma 25
3.3%
8 Bachelor's 403
52.8%
9 Post-graduate Diploma 2
0.3%
10 MA 45
5.9%
11 PhD 16
2.1%
98 Don't know 4
0.5%
Sysmiss 41249
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.