Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
684635
Downloads
2541
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q13111_1. What was the secondary activity? First level- 7 (q13111_1_7)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 716
Invalid: 41296
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 9
Mean: 7.366
Standard deviation: 1.303
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10400
End: 10400
Width: 1
Range: 3 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 21
2.9%
4 26
3.6%
6 7
1%
7 382
53.4%
8 129
18%
9 151
21.1%
Sysmiss 41296
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.