Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
679188
Downloads
2539
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q12322_4. visiting home of relatives, friends, or neighbors (q12322_4)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 13882
Invalid: 28130
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10125
End: 10126
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Go alone without permission 958
6.9%
2 Go alone after informing them 4766
34.3%
3 Go alone, but must be granted permission first 4786
34.5%
4 Cannot go alone 3228
23.3%
98 Don't know 35
0.3%
99 Not applicable 109
0.8%
Sysmiss 28130
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.