Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
691573
Downloads
2562
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q12318. Would you describe yourself as an impatient or a patient person? (q12318)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 27638
Invalid: 14374
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Mean: 6.726
Standard deviation: 2.321
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9780
End: 9781
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 133
0.5%
1 460
1.7%
2 1010
3.7%
3 1366
4.9%
4 931
3.4%
5 4921
17.8%
6 3719
13.5%
7 2266
8.2%
8 5486
19.8%
9 4529
16.4%
10 2817
10.2%
Sysmiss 14374
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.