Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
685648
Downloads
2552
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q12110_1. Internet use purpose on mobile phone/computer/tablet – first purpose (q12110_1)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 20232
Invalid: 21780
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9198
End: 9199
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Work 1151
5.7%
2 Education, studies 1724
8.5%
3 News and information 5690
28.1%
4 To find a job 425
2.1%
5 Entertainment 3599
17.8%
6 To socialize/ communicate with friends and family 7524
37.2%
7 Shopping 89
0.4%
8 Home surveillance 5
0%
97 Other, specify 8
0%
98 Don't know 17
0.1%
Sysmiss 21780
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.