Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
682487
Downloads
2540
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q11218. Why doesn't your spouse live with you? (q11218)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 340
Invalid: 41672
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9083
End: 9084
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Work 125
36.8%
2 Education 2
0.6%
3 Marriage 14
4.1%
4 Accompanying a family member 52
15.3%
5 Reasons pertaining to housing 98
28.8%
6 Fleeing violence/persecution or for security 28
8.2%
97 Other (specify) 21
6.2%
Sysmiss 41672
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.