Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
683521
Downloads
2540
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q7124_other. Other:- 3 (q7124_3_other)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 5
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6858
End: 6907
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
الإنتقال لمكان عمل آخر 1
20%
السفر مع الزوج إلى السعودية 1
20%
تعرض للخساره الماديه 1
20%
تم الانتقال الى مستشفى اخر 1
20%
عدم الراحة في العمل 1
20%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.