Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
685817
Downloads
2552
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q7123_2. What is the date you left this job? Year- 5 (q7123_2_5)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 17
Invalid: 41995
Minimum: 1991
Maximum: 2025
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6649
End: 6652
Width: 4
Range: 1991 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1991 1
5.9%
2000 1
5.9%
2011 1
5.9%
2012 1
5.9%
2013 1
5.9%
2014 1
5.9%
2015 1
5.9%
2017 1
5.9%
2019 2
11.8%
2020 4
23.5%
2021 1
5.9%
2023 1
5.9%
2025 1
5.9%
9998 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 41995
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.