Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
690627
Downloads
2558
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q7123_1. What is the date you left this job? Month- 2 (q7123_1_2)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 587
Invalid: 41425
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6621
End: 6622
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 98
16.7%
2 67
11.4%
3 43
7.3%
4 20
3.4%
5 46
7.8%
6 57
9.7%
7 35
6%
8 25
4.3%
9 33
5.6%
10 33
5.6%
11 17
2.9%
12 41
7%
98 Don't know 72
12.3%
Sysmiss 41425
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.