Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
690514
Downloads
2558
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

q3120. What was the name of the basic school you attended? (q3120)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 22855
Invalid: 19157
Minimum: 97
Maximum: 999997
Mean: 157216.721
Standard deviation: 176799.239
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3237
End: 3242
Width: 6
Range: 97 - 999997
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.