| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Amman | 3430 |
37.4%
|
| 12 | Balqa | 723 |
7.9%
|
| 13 | Zarqa | 1238 |
13.5%
|
| 14 | Madaba | 261 |
2.8%
|
| 21 | Irbid | 758 |
8.3%
|
| 22 | Mafraq | 622 |
6.8%
|
| 23 | Jarash | 438 |
4.8%
|
| 24 | Ajloun | 127 |
1.4%
|
| 31 | Karak | 528 |
5.8%
|
| 32 | Tafileh | 235 |
2.6%
|
| 33 | Ma'an | 316 |
3.5%
|
| 34 | Aqaba | 483 |
5.3%
|
| 98 | Don't know | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 32853 |