Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
688911
Downloads
2556
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Job 1: contract year (job1_10y)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 22
Invalid: 41990
Minimum: 1968
Maximum: 2023
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 749
End: 752
Width: 4
Range: 1968 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1968 1
4.5%
1970 1
4.5%
1981 1
4.5%
1988 1
4.5%
1992 1
4.5%
1993 1
4.5%
1998 1
4.5%
1999 1
4.5%
2002 1
4.5%
2005 1
4.5%
2007 1
4.5%
2009 1
4.5%
2011 1
4.5%
2017 2
9.1%
2019 3
13.6%
2021 1
4.5%
2022 1
4.5%
2023 2
9.1%
9998 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 41990
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.