Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F46]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
686678
Downloads
2552
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Month of birth -- child 10 (mnthbirth10)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 88
Invalid: 41924
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Mean: 5.591
Standard deviation: 3.446
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 334
End: 335
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 12
13.6%
2 11
12.5%
3 9
10.2%
4 4
4.5%
5 10
11.4%
6 6
6.8%
7 9
10.2%
8 7
8%
9 5
5.7%
10 4
4.5%
11 7
8%
12 4
4.5%
Sysmiss 41924
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.