Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
737184
Downloads
2591
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Married: Who decides -Sending children to school daily (fnlsaymarr9)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 5498
Invalid: 95917
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1867
End: 1867
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 you only 254
4.6%
2 your husband 506
9.2%
3 you & your husband 1895
34.5%
4 your parents in law 8
0.1%
5 you, your husband and parents in law 7
0.1%
6 others 370
6.7%
7 NA 2458
44.7%
Sysmiss 95917
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.