Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
737317
Downloads
2591
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Married: Who decides -Taking child to doctor (fnlsaymarr7)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 9649
Invalid: 91766
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1866
End: 1866
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 you only 1669
17.3%
2 your husband 755
7.8%
3 you & your husband 5432
56.3%
4 your parents in law 26
0.3%
5 you, your husband and parents in law 17
0.2%
6 others 89
0.9%
7 NA 1661
17.2%
Sysmiss 91766
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.