Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
737311
Downloads
2591
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Economic activity of prim. job (1digit), based on ISIC4, ref. 3-mnths) (usecac1d)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 20061
Invalid: 81354
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1413
End: 1414
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 A: Agriculture; forestry and fishing 1353
6.7%
1 B: Mining and quarrying 204
1%
2 C: Manufacturing 1977
9.9%
3 D: Electricity; gas ;steam and air conditioning supply 96
0.5%
4 E: Water supply; sewage; waste management and remediation ac 82
0.4%
5 F: Construction 1121
5.6%
6 G: Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and 2589
12.9%
7 H: Transportation and storage 1191
5.9%
8 I: Accomodation and food service activities 480
2.4%
9 J: Information and communication 193
1%
10 K: Financial and insurance activities 245
1.2%
11 L: Real estate activities 54
0.3%
12 M: Professional, scientific and technical activities 324
1.6%
13 N: Administrative and support service activities 321
1.6%
14 O: Public administration and defense; compulsory social secu 5535
27.6%
15 P: Education 2388
11.9%
16 Q: Human health and social work activities 956
4.8%
17 R: Arts, entertainment and recreation 72
0.4%
18 S: Other service activities 478
2.4%
19 T: Activities of households as employers 250
1.2%
20 U: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies 152
0.8%
Sysmiss 81354
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.