Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
736520
Downloads
2590
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Job 3: governorate (job3_16g)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 434
Invalid: 100981
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1049
End: 1050
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Amman 187
43.1%
12 Balqa 12
2.8%
13 Zarqa 54
12.4%
14 Madaba 8
1.8%
21 Irbid 50
11.5%
22 Mafraq 20
4.6%
23 Jarash 28
6.5%
24 Ajloun 6
1.4%
31 Karak 27
6.2%
32 Tafileh 11
2.5%
33 Ma'an 10
2.3%
34 Aqaba 15
3.5%
98 Don't know 0
0%
99 6
1.4%
Sysmiss 100981
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.