| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Amman | 830 |
37.9%
|
| 12 | Balqa | 92 |
4.2%
|
| 13 | Zarqa | 251 |
11.5%
|
| 14 | Madaba | 43 |
2%
|
| 21 | Irbid | 282 |
12.9%
|
| 22 | Mafraq | 183 |
8.4%
|
| 23 | Jarash | 108 |
4.9%
|
| 24 | Ajloun | 36 |
1.6%
|
| 31 | Karak | 115 |
5.2%
|
| 32 | Tafileh | 57 |
2.6%
|
| 33 | Ma'an | 76 |
3.5%
|
| 34 | Aqaba | 85 |
3.9%
|
| 98 | Don't know | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | 33 |
1.5%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 99224 |