Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
732725
Downloads
2582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Job 1: reason for change (job1_17)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 11628
Invalid: 89787
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 947
End: 948
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Terminated by employer 400
3.4%
2 Contract ended and not renewed by the employer 348
3%
3 Quit voluntarily/resigned 2204
19%
4 Suspension of project or shutdown 266
2.3%
5 No change 5628
48.4%
97 Other 2782
23.9%
Sysmiss 89787
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.