| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Amman | 8997 |
36.2%
|
| 12 | Balqa | 1571 |
6.3%
|
| 13 | Zarqa | 3364 |
13.6%
|
| 14 | Madaba | 670 |
2.7%
|
| 21 | Irbid | 2707 |
10.9%
|
| 22 | Mafraq | 1708 |
6.9%
|
| 23 | Jarash | 1040 |
4.2%
|
| 24 | Ajloun | 427 |
1.7%
|
| 31 | Karak | 1359 |
5.5%
|
| 32 | Tafileh | 569 |
2.3%
|
| 33 | Ma'an | 829 |
3.3%
|
| 34 | Aqaba | 1116 |
4.5%
|
| 98 | Don't know | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | 467 |
1.9%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 76591 |