Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.0
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Mar 09, 2026
Page views
730102
Downloads
2577
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

First visit date (visit_date)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 75388
Invalid: 26027
Minimum: 20798
Maximum: 23930
Mean: 22516.288
Standard deviation: 1468.075
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 223
End: 227
Width: 5
Range: 20798 - 23930
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.