Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1869827
Downloads
16526
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

16330. Who from the household work on third most on [crop] in the past 12 months (q16330_1)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 854
Invalid: 69782
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Mean: 4.174
Standard deviation: 2.196
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10997
End: 10998
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 80
9.4%
2 81
9.5%
3 192
22.5%
4 229
26.8%
5 86
10.1%
6 81
9.5%
7 17
2%
8 34
4%
9 30
3.5%
10 10
1.2%
11 14
1.6%
Sysmiss 69782
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.