Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1866010
Downloads
16513
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

16302_2. Name of the crop:- 2 (q16302_2_2)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 5229
Invalid: 65407
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 962
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10355
End: 10357
Width: 3
Range: 11 - 962
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 wheat 1155
22.1%
12 corn 1787
34.2%
13 rice 487
9.3%
29 vegetables, fresh, n.e.c. 0
0%
32 citrus fruits 0
0%
41 soya beans 37
0.7%
51 potato 65
1.2%
65 parsley 9
0.2%
91 clover 1055
20.2%
96 living plants; cut flowers and flower buds; flower seeds 0
0%
212 cabbage 9
0.2%
213 cauliflower 6
0.1%
214 lettuce 0
0%
215 spinach 5
0.1%
216 artichoke 3
0.1%
219 other leafy or stem vegetables 46
0.9%
221 watermelon 2
0%
229 cantaloupes 0
0%
232 cucumber 1
0%
233 eggplant 5
0.1%
234 tomato 16
0.3%
239 zucchini 15
0.3%
241 green beans 59
1.1%
242 peas 5
0.1%
243 broad beans 27
0.5%
251 carrots 12
0.2%
253 onion 55
1.1%
254 leeks and other alliaceous vegetables 19
0.4%
259 other root, bulb and tuberous vegetables 0
0%
312 bananas 4
0.1%
314 dates 0
0%
315 figs 0
0%
316 mango 8
0.2%
319 other tropical and subtropical fruits, n.e.c. 7
0.1%
322 lemon 9
0.2%
323 orange 5
0.1%
324 tangerine 0
0%
330 grapes 0
0%
346 plums 0
0%
354 strawberries 0
0%
360 watermelon 0
0%
379 other nuts (excluding wild edible nuts and groundnuts), in s 18
0.3%
444 sesame 19
0.4%
445 sunflower seed 29
0.6%
450 olive 8
0.2%
651 pepper 12
0.2%
652 chili 0
0%
654 fennel-flower 9
0.2%
701 beans 0
0%
703 chickpeas 0
0%
706 cow peas 4
0.1%
801 beet 71
1.4%
802 sugar cane 22
0.4%
911 corn forage 0
0%
912 alfalfa 5
0.1%
919 forage products 2
0%
921 cotton 107
2%
930 plants and parts of plants used primarily in perfumery, in p 0
0%
962 cut flowers and flower buds including bouquets, wreaths, flo 10
0.2%
Sysmiss 65407
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.