Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1867766
Downloads
16521
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

15304_4. How much did you spend on Merchandise during the past 12 months?- 1 (q15304_4_1)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 886
Invalid: 69750
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 19584000
Mean: 315405.278
Standard deviation: 1567121.694
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 9285
End: 9292
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 19584000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.