| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Household savings | 8 |
47.1%
|
| 2 | Inheritance | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | Loans from relatives/friends | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Proceeds from ROSCA (gam3eya) | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Remittances from abroad | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Proceeds from family farm | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Proceeds from non-farm family enterprise | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Income from family property | 0 |
0%
|
| 9 | Loans from NGO's | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Loans from religious institutions | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Loans from Nasser Social Bank | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | Loans from other public sector banks | 0 |
0%
|
| 13 | Loans from private banks | 0 |
0%
|
| 14 | Social Fund for Development | 0 |
0%
|
| 15 | Loans from local money lenders | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | On credit | 0 |
0%
|
| 17 | Not available | 0 |
0%
|
| 18 | Gift - Grant | 0 |
0%
|
| 97 | Others | 0 |
0%
|
| 98 | Don't know | 9 |
52.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 70619 |