Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1874512
Downloads
16534
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

14306_3a. Who receives Karama? Select all (q14306_3a)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 2664
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 8571
End: 8585
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 759
28.5%
1,2 71
2.7%
1,2,3,4 8
0.3%
1,2,3,4,5 10
0.4%
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 8
0.3%
1,2,7,8 8
0.3%
1,3 16
0.6%
1,4 4
0.2%
1,9 9
0.3%
2 875
32.8%
2,3 7
0.3%
2,3,4 21
0.8%
2,3,4,5 10
0.4%
2,3,4,5,6,7 7
0.3%
2,4 6
0.2%
2,5,6 6
0.2%
2,6 16
0.6%
3 305
11.4%
3,4 34
1.3%
3,4,5 5
0.2%
3,5 5
0.2%
3,6 17
0.6%
4 128
4.8%
4,5 18
0.7%
4,5,6 14
0.5%
5 157
5.9%
6 60
2.3%
6,7 7
0.3%
7 36
1.4%
8 28
1.1%
9 9
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.