Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1874591
Downloads
16534
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

14205. What type of assistance does [donor] send?- 1 (q14205_1)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 4682
Invalid: 65954
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8317
End: 8318
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Child support 333
7.1%
2 Alimony 68
1.5%
3 Remittances 2974
63.5%
4 Non-monetary assistance 562
12%
5 Both remittances and non-monetary assistance 739
15.8%
97 Other (specify) 0
0%
98 Don't know 6
0.1%
Sysmiss 65954
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.