Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1867384
Downloads
16521
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

14116_1. One digit- 1 (q14116_1_1)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 2326
Invalid: 68310
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9
Mean: 6.262
Standard deviation: 1.702
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8002
End: 8002
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4
0.2%
2 188
8.1%
3 44
1.9%
4 15
0.6%
5 257
11%
6 474
20.4%
7 1035
44.5%
8 157
6.7%
9 152
6.5%
Sysmiss 68310
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.