Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1878874
Downloads
16553
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

14107. How is [traveler] related to the head of household?- 1 (q14107_1)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 4305
Invalid: 66331
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7869
End: 7870
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Spouse 2919
67.8%
2 Son/daughter 1220
28.3%
3 Son in law/Daughter in-law 35
0.8%
4 Grandson/granddaughter 14
0.3%
5 Parent 12
0.3%
6 Sibling 81
1.9%
7 Grandparent 0
0%
8 Other relative 24
0.6%
9 Ex-husband or Ex-wife 0
0%
10 Unrelated 0
0%
11 Neighbors 0
0%
12 Benefactor - Donor 0
0%
13 NGOs (Non-Governmental Organizations) 0
0%
97 Other 0
0%
Sysmiss 66331
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.