Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1879775
Downloads
16574
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

13200_6c. Complete hours per day (0-24) : (q13200_6c)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 5485
Invalid: 65151
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20
Mean: 2.192
Standard deviation: 1.273
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7822
End: 7823
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 181
3.3%
1 1397
25.5%
2 2176
39.7%
3 1154
21%
4 263
4.8%
5 208
3.8%
6 73
1.3%
7 16
0.3%
8 10
0.2%
9 3
0.1%
10 1
0%
12 1
0%
20 2
0%
Sysmiss 65151
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.