Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1875449
Downloads
16546
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

13200_5c. Complete hours per day (0-24) : (q13200_5c)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 1472
Invalid: 69164
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 15
Mean: 0.957
Standard deviation: 1.289
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7814
End: 7815
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 516
35.1%
1 725
49.3%
2 156
10.6%
3 37
2.5%
4 8
0.5%
5 8
0.5%
6 4
0.3%
7 8
0.5%
8 4
0.3%
10 2
0.1%
12 1
0.1%
14 1
0.1%
15 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 69164
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.