Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1868980
Downloads
16521
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

13200_1b. Time spent in agricultural activities for the purpose of your own hou (q13200_1b)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 62
Invalid: 70574
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Mean: 4.839
Standard deviation: 1.969
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7784
End: 7784
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2
3.2%
2 6
9.7%
3 14
22.6%
4 4
6.5%
5 10
16.1%
6 4
6.5%
7 22
35.5%
Sysmiss 70574
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.