Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1866062
Downloads
16513
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Start hour- 18 (st_hour_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 371
Invalid: 70265
Minimum: 14
Maximum: 23
Mean: 19.981
Standard deviation: 1.869
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7517
End: 7518
Width: 2
Range: 14 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
14 2
0.5%
15 3
0.8%
16 6
1.6%
17 46
12.4%
18 15
4%
19 53
14.3%
20 86
23.2%
21 79
21.3%
22 57
15.4%
23 24
6.5%
Sysmiss 70265
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.