Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1877950
Downloads
16553
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Start hour- 17 (st_hour_17)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 511
Invalid: 70125
Minimum: 14
Maximum: 23
Mean: 19.883
Standard deviation: 1.967
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7501
End: 7502
Width: 2
Range: 14 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
14 4
0.8%
15 6
1.2%
16 24
4.7%
17 44
8.6%
18 33
6.5%
19 70
13.7%
20 116
22.7%
21 99
19.4%
22 86
16.8%
23 29
5.7%
Sysmiss 70125
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.