Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1871034
Downloads
16527
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Start hour- 13 (st_hour_13)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 1676
Invalid: 68960
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 24
Mean: 19.147
Standard deviation: 2.244
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7437
End: 7438
Width: 2
Range: 10 - 24
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 2
0.1%
11 2
0.1%
12 5
0.3%
13 16
1%
14 35
2.1%
15 62
3.7%
16 93
5.5%
17 169
10.1%
18 157
9.4%
19 307
18.3%
20 323
19.3%
21 280
16.7%
22 176
10.5%
23 48
2.9%
24 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 68960
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.