Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1867082
Downloads
16519
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

End time (hour): - 12 (end_hour_12)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 2260
Invalid: 68376
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 24
Mean: 20.039
Standard deviation: 2.412
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7425
End: 7426
Width: 2
Range: 10 - 24
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 1
0%
11 1
0%
12 7
0.3%
13 15
0.7%
14 31
1.4%
15 46
2%
16 103
4.6%
17 151
6.7%
18 176
7.8%
19 290
12.8%
20 369
16.3%
21 394
17.4%
22 328
14.5%
23 251
11.1%
24 97
4.3%
Sysmiss 68376
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.