Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1877952
Downloads
16553
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

13108. For how long did you do this activity? Hours- 9 (q13108_9)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 13630
Invalid: 57006
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Mean: 1.161
Standard deviation: 0.924
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7383
End: 7384
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2604
19.1%
1 7720
56.6%
2 2299
16.9%
3 699
5.1%
4 214
1.6%
5 51
0.4%
6 19
0.1%
7 17
0.1%
8 2
0%
9 3
0%
10 2
0%
Sysmiss 57006
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.