Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1867196
Downloads
16519
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

13108. For how long did you do this activity? Hours- 8 (q13108_8)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 17385
Invalid: 53251
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 12
Mean: 1.184
Standard deviation: 1.115
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7366
End: 7367
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4691
27%
1 7789
44.8%
2 3016
17.3%
3 1223
7%
4 418
2.4%
5 149
0.9%
6 56
0.3%
7 23
0.1%
8 12
0.1%
9 4
0%
10 2
0%
11 1
0%
12 1
0%
Sysmiss 53251
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.