Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1872497
Downloads
16529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

13108. For how long did you do this activity? Hours- 6 (q13108_6)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 32268
Invalid: 38368
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 14
Mean: 1.478
Standard deviation: 1.367
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7332
End: 7333
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 7952
24.6%
1 10947
33.9%
2 7655
23.7%
3 3425
10.6%
4 1270
3.9%
5 537
1.7%
6 225
0.7%
7 106
0.3%
8 107
0.3%
9 18
0.1%
10 16
0%
11 1
0%
12 8
0%
14 1
0%
Sysmiss 38368
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.