Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1900222
Downloads
16588
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

13108. For how long did you do this activity? Hours- 5 (q13108_5)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 43393
Invalid: 27243
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 13
Mean: 1.673
Standard deviation: 1.522
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7315
End: 7316
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 10526
24.3%
1 10579
24.4%
2 13265
30.6%
3 4966
11.4%
4 2051
4.7%
5 928
2.1%
6 497
1.1%
7 199
0.5%
8 233
0.5%
9 60
0.1%
10 57
0.1%
11 8
0%
12 23
0.1%
13 1
0%
Sysmiss 27243
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.