Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1869454
Downloads
16523
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

13111_1. What was the secondary activity? First level- 1 (q13111_1_1)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 7838
Invalid: 62798
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7249
End: 7249
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Employment and related activities 33
0.4%
2 Production of goods for own final use 23
0.3%
3 Unpaid domestic services for household and family members 601
7.7%
4 Unpaid caregiving services for household and family members 334
4.3%
5 Unpaid volunteer, trainee and other unpaid work 27
0.3%
6 Learning 506
6.5%
7 Socializing and communication, community participation and r 1334
17%
8 Culture, leisure, mass media and sports practices 464
5.9%
9 Self-care and maintenance 4516
57.6%
Sysmiss 62798
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.