Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1869802
Downloads
16525
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

13108. For how long did you do this activity? Hours- 1 (q13108_1)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 53292
Invalid: 17344
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 18
Mean: 1.849
Standard deviation: 3.007
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7244
End: 7245
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 27539
51.7%
1 10328
19.4%
2 2861
5.4%
3 2247
4.2%
4 1298
2.4%
5 1455
2.7%
6 2016
3.8%
7 1165
2.2%
8 1292
2.4%
9 765
1.4%
10 1164
2.2%
11 279
0.5%
12 644
1.2%
13 94
0.2%
14 80
0.2%
15 37
0.1%
16 19
0%
17 4
0%
18 5
0%
Sysmiss 17344
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.